Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
R57812540001, Blower With Motor Cfm 3200/21" Wc,R57812540003, Blower With Motor Cfm 9400/21" Wc,R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5194011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BLOWTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1590000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vishnu Gopan Gopakumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME AIR EQUIPMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACME Model : ACB-3200 Title : CENTRIFUGAL BLOWER | 02-08-2024 14:22:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AEROMATIC ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEROMATIC Model : 28-200 Title : Centrifugal Air Blower | 08-08-2024 09:55:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BLOWTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLOWTECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : FUME EXHAUST CHIMNEY AND ITS ACCESSORIES | 02-08-2024 13:17:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DUSTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dustech Model : Dustech Title : Centrifugal Blower With Motor11 | 27-07-2024 16:21:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FUME EXHAUST CHIMNEY AND ITS ACCESSORIES | BLOWTECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD | NA | 2 | ₹ 320000.000 |
| FUME EXHAUST CHIMNEY AND ITS ACCESSORIES | BLOWTECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD | NA | 2 | ₹ 710000.000 |
| FUME EXHAUST CHIMNEY AND ITS ACCESSORIES | BLOWTECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD | NA | 4 | ₹ 560000.000 |