Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handcuffs With Keys,Raincoats,Gum Boots,Commando Torch,Foldable Stretcher,Crow Bar,Rope,Barricade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4490824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WILDBERRY INNOVATIONS LLP
Contract Value
418944
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Seetha P
Department:
Home Department Kerala
Organisation:
Police Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REAL VALUE TRADING | - | 30-01-2024 11:30:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RELIABLE TRADERS | - | 27-01-2024 12:37:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SREE BHAGAVATHI INDUSTRIES | - | 29-01-2024 05:41:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIGIL EQUIPMENTS AND CLOTHING | - | 29-01-2024 05:23:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | WILDBERRY INNOVATIONS LLP | - | 29-01-2024 14:48:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WILDBERRY INNOVATIONS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HANDCUFFS WITH KEYS,RAINCOATS,GUM BOOTS,COMMANDO TORCH,FOLDABLE STRETCHER,CROW BAR,Rope,Barricade | 418944.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SREE BHAGAVATHI INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : HANDCUFFS WITH KEYS,RAINCOATS,GUM BOOTS,COMMANDO TORCH,FOLDABLE STRETCHER,CROW BAR,Rope,Barricade | 532134.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REAL VALUE TRADING | Item Categories : HANDCUFFS WITH KEYS,RAINCOATS,GUM BOOTS,COMMANDO TORCH,FOLDABLE STRETCHER,CROW BAR,Rope,Barricade | 675284.10 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HANDCUFFS WITH KEYS | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| RAINCOATS | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 38250.000 |
| GUM BOOTS | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| COMMANDO TORCH | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| FOLDABLE STRETCHER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 47994.000 |
| CROW BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11400.000 |
| Barricade | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 270000.000 |