Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔦 Procurement Opportunity: Street Light Led Fittings 🌟 The Materials Department Within The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Street Light Led Fittings, Model Number 100 W, 240 V, 50 Hz. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Led Fittings, Street Light, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Materials Department, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1300049297 Street Light Led Fitting 100 W, 240 V, 50 Hz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HALONIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
706914
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BAJAJ Model : 1300049297 STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50 Title : 1300049297 STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50HZ | 15-07-2024 14:51:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ascentech Lightening Solution | Make : Ascentech Model : AT_SL_90-100 Title : Ascentech Led Street Light 90W | 11-07-2024 16:38:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHARSHAN SWITCHGEARS | Make : CROMPTON Model : TRP-411 Title : RAPTOR NEO - STREET LED LIGHT | 15-07-2024 17:47:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL LED STREET LIGHT Title : ALL LED STREET LIGHT | 15-07-2024 18:25:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GEN-SL-100W Title : 100W LED STREET LIGHT | 16-07-2024 14:11:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HALONIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HALONIX Model : LED 100W Street Light Title : LED 100W Street Light | 12-07-2024 15:12:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : SURYA Model : SURYA Title : STREET LIGHT | 15-07-2024 18:03:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/s Nihaan Enterprises | Make : AS per tender Make Model : As per tender make and spec Title : As per tender make and spec | 16-07-2024 13:41:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE | Make : LED STREET LIGHT 100W 240V Model : LED STREET LIGHT 100W 240V Title : LED STREET LIGHT 100W 240V | 06-07-2024 17:38:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : BAJAJ Model : ZELA P 120L Title : LED STREET LIGHTS 100 WATT | 29-06-2024 15:48:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : 100 Watt Street Light Title : 100 Watt Street Light | 28-06-2024 17:33:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VOLTA POWER SOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Universal Brand Model : Electrical Items Title : Electrical Products | 16-07-2024 12:14:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | Yes Celebration | Make : Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells Model : As Per Reqquirement Title : Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells | 15-07-2024 20:27:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALONIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1300049297 STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50HZ | 706914.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1300049297 STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50HZ | 858600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 1300049297 STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50HZ | 1063710.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Nihaan Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1300049297 STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50HZ | 1122858.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VOLTA POWER SOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1300049297 STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50HZ | 1299666.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1300049297 STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50HZ | 1507320.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED 100W Street Light | HALONIX | LED 100W Street Light | 318 | ₹ 706914.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreStreet light led fitting 100w, 240v, 50hz (supply of 100 watts rated led street-light fixtures)
Read more
of your Industry type