Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Notice: Modular Electrical Fans And Accessories 🔧 The Department Of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Equipment, Including: 💫 12 Modular Pancham Box 💫 6 Modular Pancham Box 💫 6 Amp Socket 💫 6 Amp Switch 💫 16 Amp Socket Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 7:30 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Electrical Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Exhaust Fan, Modular Pancham Box, Socket, Switch, Electrical Equipment, Procurement, Government Tender, Madhya Pradesh Education Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exhaust Fan,12 Modular Pancham Box,6 Modular Pancham Box,6 Amp Socket,6 Amp Switch,16 Amp Socket,16
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4786714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A.R. SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
1482278
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pramila Kori
Department:
Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Government Holkar Science College Indore
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R. SOLUTIONS | - | 06-04-2024 12:21:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 06-04-2024 13:29:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MM Enterprises | - | 06-04-2024 12:39:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R. SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : EXHAUST FAN,12 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,6 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,6 AMP SOCKET,6 AMP SWITCH,16 AMP SOCKET,16 | 1482278.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MM Enterprises | Item Categories : EXHAUST FAN,12 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,6 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,6 AMP SOCKET,6 AMP SWITCH,16 AMP SOCKET,16 | 1515427.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : EXHAUST FAN,12 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,6 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX,6 AMP SOCKET,6 AMP SWITCH,16 AMP SOCKET,16 | 1532091.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXHAUST FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 63600.000 |
| 12 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 9072.000 |
| 6 MODULAR PANCHAM BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 18395.000 |
| 6 AMP SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 157 | ₹ 25591.000 |
| 6 AMP SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 172 | ₹ 7740.000 |
| 16 AMP SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 25410.000 |
| 16 AMP SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 14144.000 |
| CASING 1 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 246 | ₹ 58548.000 |
| 1 MM WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 553 | ₹ 32627.000 |
| 2.5 MM WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 630 | ₹ 84420.000 |
| TAPE ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 450.000 |
| 25 MM PVC PIPE 1 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5160.000 |
| ROYAL PLUG | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 715.000 |
| POWER BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 825.000 |
| CASING 2 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 77 | ₹ 22176.000 |
| 6 AMP MCB SWITCH TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 270.000 |
| MCB BOX 4 MODULAR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 351.000 |
| 16 AMP MCB SINGLE POLL | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 5395.000 |
| 32 AMP MCB DOUBLE POLL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1860.000 |
| PVC PIPE 1 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1680.000 |