Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5034601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 03:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Hico Electronics
Contract Value
11564
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subha S V
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AANTECH PRODUCTS LLP | Make : Amphenol LTD Model : 62GB-16F10-06SN Title : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 01-07-2024 22:29:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ACTIVE DEVICES INC. | Make : AMPHENOL LTD Model : 62GB-16F10-06SN Title : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 18-06-2024 10:29:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ADRYS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : - Model : 62GB-16F10-06SN Title : 62GB-16F10-06SN | 14-06-2024 09:44:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ALLIED ELECTRONICS CORPORATION | Make : Weald Electronics Model : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Title : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 14-06-2024 12:52:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ALPINE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amphenol Model : 62GB-16F10-06SN Title : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 29-06-2024 14:30:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | AMOGH TECHNOPRENEURES LLP | Make : ROBUKITS Model : AMPHENOL-6 Position Circular Connector Title : AMPHENOL-62GB16F1006SN- 6 Position Circular Connector Plug Female Sockets Solder Cup | 30-06-2024 15:48:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMPHENOL Model : 62GB-16F10-06SN Title : 62GB-16F10-06SN | 01-07-2024 14:24:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amphenol Model : 62GB-16F10-07PN Title : Circular MIL Spec Connector Plug with strain relief clamp 7-way pin | 29-06-2024 16:46:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Ci2i Electronics | Make : Amphenol Model : 62GB-16F10 06SN Title : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 01-07-2024 14:13:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | COMPEX SOLUTION | Make : AMPHENOL Model : 62GB16F1006SN Title : 62GB16F1006SN | 01-07-2024 23:54:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Make : Amphenol Limited Model : 62GB-16F10-06SN Title : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 02-07-2024 09:48:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | Hico Electronics | Make : AS PER DATASHEET Model : 6 POSITION CIRCULAR CONNECTOR PLUG Title : 6 POSITION CIRCULAR CONNECTOR PLUG, FEMALE SOCKETS SOLDER CUP | 26-06-2024 18:57:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | IIE SEMICONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMPHENOL LTD Model : 62GB-16F1006SN Title : Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets | 01-07-2024 17:59:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | JUPITER TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Title : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 29-06-2024 18:25:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | LWI ELECTRONICS INC | Make : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Model : 62GB-16F10- 06SN Title : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 01-07-2024 10:23:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | M AND K ENTERPRISES | Make : Amphenol Limited Model : 62GB-16F10-06SN Title : 62GB-16F10-06SN | 18-06-2024 18:31:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amphenol Model : 62GB16F1006SN Title : 62GB16F1006SN | 02-07-2024 09:30:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | QUICKSOURCE INDIA ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : 62GB16F1006SN Amphenol LTD Title : 62GB16F1006SN Amphenol LTD | 01-07-2024 14:53:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | S M ELECTRONICS AND ENGINEERING CO | Make : NA Model : 62GB-16F10-06SN Title : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 01-07-2024 10:50:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 20 | TESTRON ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : Amphenol Limited Model : 62GB-16F10- 06SN Title : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 14-06-2024 10:38:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Socket Title : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 30-06-2024 22:15:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hico Electronics | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 11564.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIED ELECTRONICS CORPORATION | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 19530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JUPITER TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 49973.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACTIVE DEVICES INC. | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 56640.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 64274.60 | L5 |
| 6 | AMOGH TECHNOPRENEURES LLP | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 67840.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AANTECH PRODUCTS LLP | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 68000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ALPINE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 70800.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Ci2i Electronics | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 75000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 78600.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M & K Enterprises | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 80830.00 | L11 |
| 12 | IIE SEMICONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 86316.80 | L12 |
| 13 | COMPEX SOLUTION | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 86999.40 | L13 |
| 14 | S M ELECTRONICS AND ENGINEERING CO | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 89150.00 | L14 |
| 15 | BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 93456.00 | L15 |
| 16 | QUICKSOURCE INDIA ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 94999.90 | L16 |
| 17 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 99640.00 | L17 |
| 18 | AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 103486.00 | L18 |
| 19 | ADRYS TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 104229.40 | L19 |
| 20 | LWI ELECTRONICS INC | Item Categories : 6 Position Circular Connector Plug, Female Sockets Solder Cup | 115050.00 | L20 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 POSITION CIRCULAR CONNECTOR PLUG, FEMALE SOCKETS SOLDER CUP | AS PER DATASHEET | 6 POSITION CIRCULAR CONNECTOR PLUG | 10 | ₹ 11564.000 |