Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Suction Pressure Switch For Lhb Type Ac Coaches 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Suction Pressure Switches, Model Sr 075 1037 A, Without A Capillary, Designed To Operate Within A Range Of 30 60/22 58 Psips (27/45 Bar) And With A Temperature Rating Of Ts30/85°C. The Switches Must Be Compatible With 6 A 250 V Ac As Per Danfoss Part Number Acb 2 And Ul Approval Number 439 W, 061 F 7294. Additionally, The Switches Should Be Suitable For Use With Alco Control Ps3 Af And Must Conform To The Specifications Provided By Sidwal Part No. Sr 075 1037 A And Intec Part No. Ic 075 1037 A. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: September 10, 2024, 14:25 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance With Safety Standards, And Delivery Timelines. Tender Documents Can Be Obtained From The Tender Section Of The Jaipur Location. Keywords: Suction Pressure Switch, Lhb Type Ac Coaches, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Electrical Components, Railways Procurement, Central Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Suction Pressure Switch Without Cappilary For Lhb Type Ac Coaches ,Range 30 60/22 58 Psips 27/45 Bar. Ts30/85 Degree Centigrade ,6 A 250 Volt Ac As Per Danfoss Part No. Acb 2 Ua 439 W, 061 F 7294/Alco Control Ps3 Af 3 Hnspcn 0713228/Sidwal Part No. Sr 075 1037 A / Intec Part No.Ic 075 1037.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106396389 |
|
Reference Number |
40241676 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092024/106396389/viewNitPdf_4628482.pdf |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.