Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silicon Carbide High Temperature Furnace
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4343778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 14, 2023 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THERELEK FURNACES PRIVATE LIMITED
548700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS | Make : DQ DIGIQUAL Model : DQ-HTF-01 Title : Silicon Carbide High Temperature Furnace | 05-01-2024 12:37:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BABA GURDITTA CORPORATION | Make : BABA GURDITTA CORPORATION Model : BGC1400 Title : Silicon Carbide High Temperature Furnace | 29-12-2023 15:23:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S DASS & CO | Make : OEM Model : MF8/12 Title : Silicon Carbide High Temperature Furnace | 05-01-2024 13:08:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s. N.R. ENTERPRISE ( INDIA ) | Make : SONALITE INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION Model : SONA 223 Title : SILICON CARBIDE HIGH TEMPERATURE FURNACE | 01-01-2024 13:43:08 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSW INDIA Model : HTF-5 Title : Silicon Carbide High Temperature Furnace | 05-01-2024 14:14:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NASKAR & COMPANY | Make : ELECTROHEAT Model : NC-PCF-1500A1 Title : MUFFLE FURNACE | 05-01-2024 13:54:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SILCARB RECRYSTALLIZED PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SILCARB Model : SIHTFE1774 Title : SILICON CARBIDE HIGH TEMPERATURE FURNACE | 05-01-2024 13:02:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SMELTER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMELTER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SME/SCHTF04012024-0486 Title : Silicon Carbide High Temperature Furnace | 04-01-2024 15:16:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | THERELEK FURNACES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THERELEK Model : SCHTF/1400/15L Title : SILICON CARBIDE HIGH TEMPERATURE FURNACE | 05-01-2024 12:55:48 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VERDER SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Carbolite Gero Model : Carbolite Gero High Temperature Laboratory Chamber Furnace RHF 14/15 Title : Carbolite Gero High Temperature Laboratory Chamber Furnace RHF 14/15 | 02-01-2024 11:03:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THERELEK FURNACES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Silicon Carbide High Temperature Furnace | 548700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VERDER SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Silicon Carbide High Temperature Furnace | 1250328.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Silicon Carbide High Temperature Furnace | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 91450.000 |
| SILICON CARBIDE HIGH TEMPERATURE FURNACE | THERELEK | SCHTF/1400/15L | 1 | ₹ 457250.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreof your Industry type