Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
30 Mm Ags Grenade Drill,40 Mm Mgl Grenade Drill,Tech Data Sig Rif Chart,Tech Data Negev Lmg Chart,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5405246 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 03:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRS DISTRIBUTORS | - | 06-10-2024 20:17:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | L1 TRADERS | - | 08-10-2024 13:37:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.B. ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2024 13:34:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRS DISTRIBUTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 30 MM AGS GRENADE DRILL,40 MM MGL GRENADE DRILL,TECH DATA SIG RIF CHART,TECH DATA NEGEV LMG CHART,T | 98800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.B. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 30 MM AGS GRENADE DRILL,40 MM MGL GRENADE DRILL,TECH DATA SIG RIF CHART,TECH DATA NEGEV LMG CHART,T | 109970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | L1 TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 30 MM AGS GRENADE DRILL,40 MM MGL GRENADE DRILL,TECH DATA SIG RIF CHART,TECH DATA NEGEV LMG CHART,T | 111410.00 | L3 |