Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of Defi Otm Accn For Work Of Soil Investigation And Topgraphical Survey
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5173715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOLPHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION AS PER BOQ Model : Provn Of Defi OTM Accn For Work Of Soil Investigat Title : Provn Of Defi OTM Accn For Work Of Soil Investigation And Topgraphical Survey | 10-08-2024 08:53:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JOSMAR CONSULTING ENGINEERS | Make : JOSMAR CONSULTING ENGINEERS Model : JOSMAR CONSULTING ENGINEERS Title : Soil Investigation and Topographical Survey | 13-08-2024 09:53:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEENAKSHI GEOTECH | Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION Model : SOIL INVESTIGATION Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION | 30-07-2024 12:55:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S K CONSULTANCY AND LABORATORY | Make : Soil investigation & survey work as per BOQ Model : Soil investigation & survey work as per BOQ Title : Soil investigation & survey work as per BOQ | 16-08-2024 14:59:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI SAI CONSULTANCY AND LABORATORY | Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION AND TOPO SURVEY Model : SOIL INVESTIGATION AND TOPO SURVEY Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION AND TOPO SURVEY | 16-08-2024 12:54:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION AS PER BOQ Model : Provn Of Defi OTM Accn For Work Of Soil Investigat Title : Provn Of Defi OTM Accn For Work Of Soil Investigation And Topgraphical Survey | 10-08-2024 08:39:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VATSALYA CONSULTING SERVICES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 02-08-2024 18:15:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | WEST INDIA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Make : NA Model : To Conducting The Topographicaly Survey Of Runway, Title : To Conducting The Topographicaly Survey Of Runway, And PTT With All Connecting Loops, Taxies, Dispe | 11-08-2024 16:30:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SAI CONSULTANCY AND LABORATORY | Item Categories : Provn of Defi OTM Accn for work of Soil Investigation and Topgraphical Survey | 259900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K CONSULTANCY AND LABORATORY | Item Categories : Provn of Defi OTM Accn for work of Soil Investigation and Topgraphical Survey | 465000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Provn of Defi OTM Accn for work of Soil Investigation and Topgraphical Survey | 470100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DOLPHIN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Provn of Defi OTM Accn for work of Soil Investigation and Topgraphical Survey | 543000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VATSALYA CONSULTING SERVICES | Item Categories : Provn of Defi OTM Accn for work of Soil Investigation and Topgraphical Survey | 703870.00 | L5 |
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreSoil investigation for provn of defi otm accn for inf bn at dipatoli
Soil investigation for provn of defi otm accn for inf bn at dipatoli
Read moreSoil investigation for provn of defi of md accn at fazilka mil stn
Soil investigation for provn of defi of md accn at fazilka mil stn
Read moreSoil investigation for provn of defi offrs md accn at abohar mil stn.
Soil investigation for provn of defi offrs md accn at abohar mil stn.
Read moreSurvey and soil investigation for construction of defi otm accn for inf bn at 10 sikh under ge (s) pune
Survey and soil investigation for construction of defi otm accn for inf bn at 10 sikh under ge (s) pune
Read moreof your Industry type