Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nasal Endoscope 0 Degree 4mm Diameter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5215931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 14:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agrasen Mediequip | Make : Jullundur Surgical Works (JULL SURG) Model : 3002 Title : 3002 SINUSCOPE | 15-08-2024 00:44:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BVM MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VMS Model : Nasal Endoscope 0 degree 4mm diameter Title : Nasal Endoscope 0 degree 4mm diameter | 17-08-2024 12:51:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Dave Surgical Company | Make : JVM Model : Zero-degree Rigid Nasal Endoscope Title : Zero-degree Rigid Nasal Endoscope 4.0mm Dia, 175mm Length | 13-08-2024 17:28:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DELHI HOSPITAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARL STORZ Model : 7230AWA Title : NASAL ENDOSCOPE 0 DEGREE 4MM DIAMETER | 17-08-2024 11:10:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Surgical Company | Item Categories : Nasal Endoscope 0 degree 4mm diameter | 24999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BVM MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Nasal Endoscope 0 degree 4mm diameter | 54880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELHI HOSPITAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Nasal Endoscope 0 degree 4mm diameter | 256250.00 | L3 |
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRe asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Re asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Read moreConstruction of two class rooms for school in khps katabali in hukkeri taluka of belagavi district under 4059-80-051-0-29-386 department buildings
Construction of two class rooms for school in khps katabali in hukkeri taluka of belagavi district under 4059-80-051-0-29-386 department buildings
Read moreConstruction of commercial complex in raichur city by the zilla panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp building construction & maintenance) grant for the year 2025-26)
Construction of commercial complex in raichur city by the zilla panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp building construction & maintenance) grant for the year 2025-26)
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreNasal 0 degree 2.7 mm endoscope,nasal 30 degree 4mm endoscope,nasal 45 degree 4mm endoscope,nasal 7
Read more
of your Industry type