Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Hvac Procurement Opportunity At Gail India Limited 🌡️🌫️ Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Hot And Cold Air Conditioners. 🏢❄️🌡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Tender Presents An Excellent Opportunity For Suppliers To Provide High Quality Hvac Solutions For A Prestigious Organization. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Hvac, Air Conditioner, Procurement, Gail India Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot And Cold Air Conditioner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028380 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R S ELECTRO-MECH CORPORATION
626412
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIFE STYLE INTERIORS | Make : Lloyd Model : MACHING TO YOUR SPECIFICATION Title : LLOYD 1.5 TON 5 STAR SPLIT AC | 29-06-2024 13:28:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MARUTI CORPORATION | Make : DAIKIN Model : FTXF50U OR SIMILAR Title : 1.5 TON HOT & COLD SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER | 29-06-2024 13:49:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R S ELECTRO-MECH CORPORATION | Make : INDCOOL Model : HOT AND COLD AIR CONDITIONER Title : HOT AND COLD AIR CONDITIONER | 29-06-2024 11:34:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SURAJ SALES CORPORATION | Make : CASSETTE TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS Model : CASSETTE TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS Title : CASSETTE TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS | 26-06-2024 17:52:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LLOYD Model : AS PER TENDER Title : 1.5 ton 5 star inverter split Ac (Hot & cold) | 20-06-2024 10:15:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S ELECTRO-MECH CORPORATION | Item Categories : HOT AND COLD AIR CONDITIONER | 626412.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LIFE STYLE INTERIORS | Item Categories : HOT AND COLD AIR CONDITIONER | 642000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HOT AND COLD AIR CONDITIONER | 653787.12 | L3 |
| 4 | MARUTI CORPORATION | Item Categories : HOT AND COLD AIR CONDITIONER | 790800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOT AND COLD AIR CONDITIONER | INDCOOL | HOT AND COLD AIR CONDITIONER | 12 | ₹ 626412.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreof your Industry type