Tender Details

About Tender

🌟 Procurement Opportunity: Surveying Equipment 🌟 The Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Surveying Equipment, Including A Prismatic Compass, Cross Staff, Optical Square, Dumpy Level, And Transit Vernier Caliper. 🔍 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For All Standard Accessories Associated With The Listed Surveying Instruments. Keywords: Surveying Equipment, Prismatic Compass, Cross Staff, Optical Square, Dumpy Level, Transit Vernier Caliper, Jammu And Kashmir, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Prismatic Compass,Cross Staff,Optical Square,Dumpy Level With All Standard Accessories,Transit Vern
Description
Organisation Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4894892
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 27, 2024 21:28
End Date
Expired 18/05/2024

Expired 841 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CAPITAL TRADERSSTEEL FABRICATORSMARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED.STEEL FAB...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Yameen Kinah
Department: Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Technical Education Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ADVANCED SURVEYING INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-05-2024 21:55:42 Vendor Assessed Evaluated
2 ALFA ELECTRONICS & SCIENTIFIC CORP. - 18-05-2024 15:26:12 Vendor Assessed Evaluated
3 ASTELLAR LAB EQUIPMENT'S - 06-05-2024 16:53:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
4 CAPITAL TRADERS - 18-05-2024 14:38:57 Offline upload Evaluated
5 EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-05-2024 14:45:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
6 G S ENTERPRISES - 18-05-2024 14:50:03 Central / State PSUs Evaluated
7 KATHURIA ENTERPRISES - 18-05-2024 15:58:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
8 KHALEEQ ENTERPRISES - 16-05-2024 16:13:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
9 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES - 18-05-2024 09:43:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
10 M/S R.K SCIENTIFIC & ENGG.WORKS - 18-05-2024 13:32:56 Vendor Assessed Evaluated
11 M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS - 13-05-2024 10:44:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
12 MARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. - 18-05-2024 15:18:00 MSE Evaluated
13 MIDFAEIA POWER ZONE - 18-05-2024 09:40:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
14 PEERU MAL AND SONS - 18-05-2024 12:18:15 Offline upload Evaluated
15 ROORKEE EQUIPMENT & MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-05-2024 15:40:37 MSE Evaluated
16 SAISREE INFRA DEVELOPERS - 18-05-2024 15:41:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
17 SHREE KRISHNA SCIENTIFICS - 18-05-2024 15:08:19 MSE Evaluated
18 STEEL FABRICATORS - 09-05-2024 16:35:57 MSE Evaluated
19 SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-05-2024 09:24:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
20 VEE KAY INDUSTRIES - 17-05-2024 23:51:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
21 ZENITH TRADING CO - 17-05-2024 21:13:33 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Prismatic Compass NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 16704.000
Cross Staff NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1600.000
Optical Square NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 850.000
Dumpy Level With All Standard Accessories NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10300.000
Transit Vernier Theodolite NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 22950.000
Tilting Level NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10620.000
PLAIN TABLE WITH Standard Accessories NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 31440.000
Orifice Meter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 34515.000
Apparatus for determination of Coefficient of Discharge Contraction and Velocity through an orifice NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8000.000
Simple Jib Crane Apparatus NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9600.000
Simply Supported Beam Apparatus NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10100.000
Winch Crab Single Purchase Apparatus NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 16750.000
Friction Slide Apparatus NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7280.000
Screw jack NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13630.000
Le Chatelier Apparatus NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2760.000
Vibrating Table NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 50800.000
Vicat Apparatus NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 10325.000
Cube Moulds NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 22300.000
Cube Moulds NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 28300.000
Cube Moulds NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 47500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise