Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Dsl (Down Shop Lead) For Eot Cranes In Diesel Shop, Crane Shop, Bogie Shop And Heavy Machine Shop In Northern Railway Mechanical Workshop Amritsar.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 71688967 |
|
Reference Number |
6-S-O-EOT-DSL-2023-24-I |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 71200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/71688967/viewNitPdf_4374601.pdf |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreRepairing/oh of down shop leads (dsl) and & bus bar support insulator of eot crane/traverser at jagadhri workshop .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing/oh of down shop leads (dsl) and & bus bar support insulator of eot crane/traverser at jagadhri workshop .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing of eot crane of dumper section, new workshop of khadia project.
Repairing of eot crane of dumper section, new workshop of khadia project.
Read moreShed 4 eot crane,shed 4 dsl,shed 4 rails,shed 6 eot crane,shed 6 dsl,shed 6 rails,vapouriser eot cr
Read more
Shed 4 eot crane,shed 4 dsl,shed 4 rails,shed 6 eot crane,shed 6 dsl,shed 6 rails,vapouriser eot cr
Read more
Replacement of roof sheets and flooring of bogie shop,wagon shop,milwright shop,hms,lms and dsl/crane shop surrounding area in the section of sse/w/ws/asr at northern railway mechanical workshop amritsar under aden-i/asr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of shrouded type dsl of eot crane in replacement of m.s angle type dsl at various shop rsw dahod.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of shrouded type dsl of eot crane in replacement of m.s angle type dsl at various shop rsw dahod.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of shrouded type dsl of eot crane in replacement of m.s angle type dsl at various shop rsw dahod.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type