Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminium Step Ladder Size 3 Feet,Aluminium Step Ladder Size 5 Feet,Aluminium Step Ladder Size 7 Fe
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/R/464742
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2025 01:30
End Date
Expired 13/03/2025

Expired 542 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (mss)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI RAM TECHNOSOLUTIONS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 3 FEET,ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 5 FEET,ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 7 FE 193348.89 L1
2 M R ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 3 FEET,ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 5 FEET,ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 7 FE 193600.00 (Bid Price) L2
3 AV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 3 FEET,ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 5 FEET,ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 7 FE 328426.00 (Bid Price) L3
4 Manvithsai Enterprises (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 3 FEET,ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 5 FEET,ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 7 FE 366556.00 (Bid Price) L4
5 GLOBEX ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 3 FEET,ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 5 FEET,ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 7 FE 498750.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 C K TECHNOLOGIES (MII) Item Categories : ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 3 FEET,ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 5 FEET,ALUMINIUM STEP LADDER SIZE 7 FE 532688.00 (Bid Price) L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000