Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilly Powder,Cumin Seeds,Methi,Mustard Seed,Bay Leaf,Garlic Seeds
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4760831
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 11, 2024 02:51
End Date
Expired 20/03/2024

Expired 900 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JANTA TRADING CORPORATION - 20-03-2024 09:02:32 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S BADYAL COMMUNICATION - 21-03-2024 13:27:26 MII Qualified
3 M/S JAI DURGA ENTERPRISES - 21-03-2024 13:08:01 MII Qualified
4 M/S TRIDEV ENTERPRISES - 21-03-2024 12:32:28 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S JAI DURGA ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilly Powder,Cumin Seeds,Methi,Mustard Seed,Bay Leaf,Garlic Seeds 25372.00 L1
2 M/S TRIDEV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilly Powder,Cumin Seeds,Methi,Mustard Seed,Bay Leaf,Garlic Seeds 33488.00 L2
3 M/S BADYAL COMMUNICATION (MII) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilly Powder,Cumin Seeds,Methi,Mustard Seed,Bay Leaf,Garlic Seeds 41862.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise