Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏥 Procurement Alert: Ct Scan Films And X Ray Films For Konica Printer 🖼️ The Health And Family Welfare Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ct Scan Films (14x17) And X Ray Films (8x10) Compatible With Konika Printers. 📄 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Ct Scan Films, X Ray Films, Konika Printer, Medical Imaging, Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ct Scan Films 14 X17,X Ray Film For Konika Printer 8 X10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4818025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A P HEALTHCARE
Contract Value
69400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rohit Sharma
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P HEALTHCARE | Make : CT SCAN FILMS 14X17 Model : CT SCAN FILMS 14X17 Title : CT SCAN FILMS 14X17 | 09-04-2024 16:26:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HANS RAJ AND SONS AGENCIES | Make : KONICA MINOLTA Model : 14X17 Title : 14X17 | 16-04-2024 11:29:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | I A PHARMA AND SURGICALS | Make : CT AND X FILM Model : NA Title : NA | 09-04-2024 16:29:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | POORAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 09-04-2024 16:33:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P HEALTHCARE(MII) | Item Categories : CT SCAN FILMS 14X17,X RAY FILM FOR KONIKA PRINTER 8X10 | 69400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I A PHARMA AND SURGICALS (MII) | Item Categories : CT SCAN FILMS 14X17,X RAY FILM FOR KONIKA PRINTER 8X10 | 84500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POORAV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CT SCAN FILMS 14X17,X RAY FILM FOR KONIKA PRINTER 8X10 | 88000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CT SCAN FILMS 14X17 | CT SCAN FILMS 14X17 | CT SCAN FILMS 14X17 | 200 | ₹ 39400.000 |
| X RAY FILM FOR KONIKA PRINTER 8X10 | X RAY FILM FOR KONIKA PRINTER 8X10 | X RAY FILM FOR KONIKA PRINTER 8X10 | 500 | ₹ 30000.000 |