Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Fasteners And Hardware 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Range Of Fasteners And Hardware Components. This Includes Screws, Washers, Hex Nuts, Anchor Nuts, And Csk Screws. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing. This Procurement Is A Strategic Initiative To Ensure The Availability Of High Quality Hardware For Defence Applications. Keywords: Screws, Washers, Hex Nuts, Anchor Nuts, Csk Screws, Nuts, Procurement, Defence Hardware, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw,Washer,Washer,Screw,Hex Nut,Anchor Nut,Csk Screw,Nut,Csk Screw,Screw,Screw,Nut,Screw,Washer,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/329284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Screw,washer,washer,screw,hex nut,anchor nut,csk screw,nut,csk screw,screw,screw,nut,screw,washer,s
Read more
Anchor nut,nut,screw,csk screw,screw round head,screw,csk screw,washer,washer,split pin,nut,anchor
Read more
Anchor nut,nut,screw,csk screw,screw round head,screw,csk screw,washer,washer,split pin,nut,anchor
Read more
Anchor nut ln 29679 am6,nut,csk screw,csk screw,screw round head, d-5, l-14,screw,csk screw,washer,
Read more
Hex head screw with hex nut and spring washer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBar,nut,washer,spring washer,hex head screw etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type