Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4143826
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 30, 2023 21:53
End Date
Expired 09/11/2023

Expired 1027 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VASUDHA SANRAKSHAN PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3170895

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 128 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pankaj Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 FREAQUER CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FREAQUER Model : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing I Title : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River 09-11-2023 18:40:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 J Sharp Technology Make : Bio Culture for waste water Model : Bio Culture for waste water Title : BIO CULTURE 09-11-2023 16:53:13 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing Title : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River 09-11-2023 18:13:47 Offline upload Qualified
4 VASUDHA SANRAKSHAN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing Title : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River 09-11-2023 11:06:06 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VASUDHA SANRAKSHAN PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River 3170895.00 L1
2 M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River 3200925.00 L2
3 J Sharp Technology Item Categories : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River 3200925.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River NA Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing 1365 ₹ 3170895.000