Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Table (V3),Sofas (V2),Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2),Executive Table (
Description
Organisation Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6097099
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 28, 2025 22:41
End Date
Expired 07/04/2025

Expired 514 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3071515

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepak Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation: All India Radio

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DELITE HI TECH Model : DGS-1006 07-04-2025 16:17:00 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
2 DHAWAN ENTERPRISES Make : DELITE HI TECH Model : Executive Table (V3) 07-04-2025 16:22:09 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 M/S SHANTI ENTERPRISES Make : DELITE HI TECH Model : DHT-DBS-1789 07-04-2025 17:16:44 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive Table (V3),Sofas (V2),Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2),Executive Table ( 3071515.00 L1
2 M/S SHANTI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Executive Table (V3),Sofas (V2),Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2),Executive Table ( 3101600.00 L2
3 DHAWAN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Executive Table (V3),Sofas (V2),Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2),Executive Table ( 3112150.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DELITE HI TECH 3 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover 2 ₹ 130000.000
DELITE HI TECH Executive Table DELITE HI TECH DGS-1006 1 ₹ 78809.000
DELITE HI TECH Executive Table DELITE HI TECH Executive Table (V3) 2 ₹ 90000.000
DELITE HI TECH Modular Extendable Conference Table Prelam MDF Board with Laminate on one side Table Top Wooden/Engineer Wood Understructure Understructure DELITE HI TECH Conference Table 1 ₹ 78650.000
DELITE HI TECH Modular Table with Glass Table Top and Wooden/Engineer Wood Understructure DELITE HI TECH Corner Table (Size-600x600x450) 1 ₹ 26500.000
DELITE HI TECH Modular Table with Particle Board Table Top and Metal Understructure DELITE HI TECH DCCT 7014 1 ₹ 18500.000
DELITE HI TECH Modular Table with Particle Board Table Top and Metal Understructure DELITE HI TECH DT-201A 1 ₹ 22000.000
DELITE HI TECH Modular Table with Particle Board Table Top and Metal Understructure DELITE HI TECH DT-201A 1 ₹ 22500.000
DELITE HI TECH Modular Table with MDF Board Table Top and Wooden/Engineer Wood Understructure DELITE HI TECH Modular Table (V2) 1 ₹ 24000.000
DELITE HI TECH Modular Work Stations with Single Seater Rectangular Cluster DELITE HI TECH WORK STATION 31 ₹ 1421350.000
MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Modular Work Stations with Four Seater Plus Shape Cluster with Curvilenear Top MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED NA 4 ₹ 190600.000
DELITE HI TECH Modular Work Stations with Single Seater Rectangular Cluster DELITE HI TECH WORK STATION 2 ₹ 99780.000
DELITE HI TECH Revolving Chair with Center tilt mechanism DELITE HI TECH DHT-DMS-2026 (Mid Back) 49 ₹ 630826.000
DELITE HI TECH 2 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover DELITE HI TECH DHT DSS 12020 (2 Seater) 4 ₹ 238000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise