Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stone Metal 40mm,Stone Chips 20 Mm,Stone Chips 10 Mm,Stone Chips 6 Mm,River Sand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3872653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SARASWATHI AGENCY | - | 04-09-2023 20:45:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Raj Builders | - | 04-09-2023 21:23:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAKTHI SHIPPING LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 16:29:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STAR AGENCIES | - | 05-09-2023 09:34:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SARASWATHI AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stone Metal 40mm,Stone Chips 20 mm,Stone Chips 10 mm,Stone Chips 6 mm,River Sand | 1989600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAKTHI SHIPPING LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stone Metal 40mm,Stone Chips 20 mm,Stone Chips 10 mm,Stone Chips 6 mm,River Sand | 2162400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Raj Builders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stone Metal 40mm,Stone Chips 20 mm,Stone Chips 10 mm,Stone Chips 6 mm,River Sand | 2184000.00 | L3 |