Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Row Radial Ball Bearing To Designation 6205 2 Z. Make: Skf/Fag.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5070623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKF Model : 6205-2Z Title : 6205-2Z | 26-06-2024 14:05:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : 6205C2Z Title : 6205C2Z FAG | 28-06-2024 11:40:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | expo sales agency | Make : FAG Model : 6205-C-2Z (Steel Cage) Title : 62052Z - BALL BEARING | 24-06-2024 14:30:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KNK BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KNK BEARINGS Model : BALL BEARING Title : BALL BEARING 6205 ZZ | 29-06-2024 18:38:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Kundan Industrial Products & Services | Make : SKF Model : SKF 6205-2Z Title : SKF 6205-2Z, DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING, SINGLE ROW | 29-06-2024 20:55:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OKG INDIA Model : 6205 ZZ Title : 6205 ZZ OKG INDIA | 25-06-2024 10:48:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PERFECT BEARING CO | Make : NSK JAPAN Model : 6205ZZ Title : SINGLE ROW RADIAL BALL BEARING 6205ZZ | 01-07-2024 12:18:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRECISION BEARINGS TRACT | Make : TEXSPIN Model : TX-6205ZZ Title : TEXSPIN TX-6205ZZ | 29-06-2024 11:39:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Make : SKF Model : 6205-2Z Title : 6205-2Z | 28-06-2024 08:51:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kundan Industrial Products & Services | Item Categories : SINGLE ROW RADIAL BALL BEARING TO DESIGNATION 6205 2Z. MAKE: SKF/FAG. | 149389.83 | L1 |
| 2 | expo sales agency | Item Categories : SINGLE ROW RADIAL BALL BEARING TO DESIGNATION 6205 2Z. MAKE: SKF/FAG. | 151872.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DURGA MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SINGLE ROW RADIAL BALL BEARING TO DESIGNATION 6205 2Z. MAKE: SKF/FAG. | 198228.81 | L3 |
| 4 | ASSAM BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SINGLE ROW RADIAL BALL BEARING TO DESIGNATION 6205 2Z. MAKE: SKF/FAG. | 212018.64 | L4 |