Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement,Fine Aggregate,20mm Stone Aggregate,40mm Stone Aggregate,63mm Stone Aggregate,Stone Boulders
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3815382 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 02:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amit International | - | 26-08-2023 18:48:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H. P. ENTERPRISE | - | 26-08-2023 19:58:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH INDIA | - | 26-08-2023 18:54:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S K.B ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 19:03:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Maxworth | - | 26-08-2023 18:57:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISE | - | 20-08-2023 19:00:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Fine Aggregate,20mm stone aggregate,40mm stone aggregate,63mm stone aggregate,Stone Boulders | 2281005.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Maxworth (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Fine Aggregate,20mm stone aggregate,40mm stone aggregate,63mm stone aggregate,Stone Boulders | 2675125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI-TECH INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Fine Aggregate,20mm stone aggregate,40mm stone aggregate,63mm stone aggregate,Stone Boulders | 3624315.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Amit International (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Fine Aggregate,20mm stone aggregate,40mm stone aggregate,63mm stone aggregate,Stone Boulders | 3630916.00 | L4 |