Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Pest Control Mosquito Control Service In And Around Cci Townsh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3712666 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1485000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar Adil
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Cement Corporation Of India Limited (cci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIGICO IPM PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2023 18:51:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIOTECH PEST CONTROL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2023 12:27:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DR SARUP'S PEST CONTROL PVT LTD | 02-08-2023 17:35:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2023 22:42:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Pest Control Mosquito Control Service in and around CCI Townsh | 1485000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIGICO IPM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Pest Control Mosquito Control Service in and around CCI Townsh | 1668000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DR SARUP'S PEST CONTROL PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Pest Control Mosquito Control Service in and around CCI Townsh | 1699200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BIOTECH PEST CONTROL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Pest Control Mosquito Control Service in and around CCI Townsh | 2227200.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Pest Control Mosquito Control Service in and around CCI Township Factory Mines Premises | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1485000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type