Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spring 175 51 051,Boggie Wheel Spring,Bushing Spacer 175 51 008,Ring Packing Drg No 432 62 136 2,Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5420507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-10-2024 12:18:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 11-10-2024 12:27:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 11-10-2024 08:58:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRING 175 51 051,Boggie wheel Spring,BUSHING SPACER 175 51 008,RING PACKING DRG NO 432 62 136 2,CO | 139911.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | Item Categories : SPRING 175 51 051,Boggie wheel Spring,BUSHING SPACER 175 51 008,RING PACKING DRG NO 432 62 136 2,CO | 152156.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SPRING 175 51 051,Boggie wheel Spring,BUSHING SPACER 175 51 008,RING PACKING DRG NO 432 62 136 2,CO | 159168.00 | L3 |