Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Badminton Racket,Hockey Ball,Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Shuttle Cock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4118854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 10:49:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Sunita Associates | - | 30-10-2023 17:25:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 10:16:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 24-10-2023 23:50:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Hockey ball,Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Shuttle Cock | 6368.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Hockey ball,Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Shuttle Cock | 6780.00 | L2 |