Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Black Asian,Paint Golden,Painting Brush 50 Mm,Painting Brush 25 Mm,Dendroid,Thinner Normal,Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4131320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajeev Sahay Saxena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIPIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 17:10:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 11:44:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRINCE HARDWARE | - | 02-11-2023 16:31:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING | - | 04-11-2023 17:51:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Shree Jee Enterprises | - | 04-11-2023 16:52:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT BLACK ASIAN,PAINT GOLDEN,PAINTING BRUSH 50 MM,PAINTING BRUSH 25 MM,DENDROID,THINNER NORMAL,PA | 78330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIPIKA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PAINT BLACK ASIAN,PAINT GOLDEN,PAINTING BRUSH 50 MM,PAINTING BRUSH 25 MM,DENDROID,THINNER NORMAL,PA | 84975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : PAINT BLACK ASIAN,PAINT GOLDEN,PAINTING BRUSH 50 MM,PAINTING BRUSH 25 MM,DENDROID,THINNER NORMAL,PA | 100930.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shree Jee Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : PAINT BLACK ASIAN,PAINT GOLDEN,PAINTING BRUSH 50 MM,PAINTING BRUSH 25 MM,DENDROID,THINNER NORMAL,PA | 118550.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S PRINCE HARDWARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT BLACK ASIAN,PAINT GOLDEN,PAINTING BRUSH 50 MM,PAINTING BRUSH 25 MM,DENDROID,THINNER NORMAL,PA | 121446.40 | L5 |