Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Rfp For Ocb Switch Overhaul 🔧 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of 1 No. 200 Amps 440 Volt Kilburn Make Ocb Switch, Sl.No. Jl/Sw/19, For Controlling 2 Pit Surface Pump Motors At Jealgora Colliery (Sl.No. 1937) Under The Lodna Area. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 11:00 Am The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Set At Inr 649. Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Pricing, To Undertake The Overhauling Of The Ocb Switch In Compliance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Ocb Switch Overhaul, Repairing, Public Sector Undertaking, Rfp, Emd, Coal Mining, Surface Pump Motors, Jealgora Colliery, Lodna Area| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of 1 No. 200 Amps 440 Volt Kilburn Make Ocb Switch Sl.No.Jl/Sw/19 For Controlling Of 2 Pit Surface Pump Motor At Jealgora Colliery (Sl.No. 1937) Of Amal.Joyrampur Colliery Under Lodna Area.
|
| Description |
Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of 1 No. 200 Amps 440 Volt Kilburn Make Ocb Switch Sl.No.Jl/Sw/19 For Controlling Of 2 Pit Surface Pump Motor At Jealgora Colliery (Sl.No. 1937) Of Amal.Joyrampur Colliery Under Lodna Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_308078_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/24-25/006 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 649 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lodna Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319231 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete repairing of 800 amps 440 volt ocb switch ( old model) make crompton greaves local id. no. jl/sw/ocb/ 440v/15 sl.no. 71656/51 at 2 pit jealgora colliery of amal. joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Complete repairing of 800 amps 440 volt ocb switch ( old model) make crompton greaves local id. no. jl/sw/ocb/ 440v/15 sl.no. 71656/51 at 2 pit jealgora colliery of amal. joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Read moreComplete repairing / overhauling of 150hp 440 volt kilburn make ocb sl. no 08164 of bastacolla colliery.
Complete repairing / overhauling of 150hp 440 volt kilburn make ocb sl. no 08164 of bastacolla colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing and overhauling of 1 no. 200 amps 550 volt kilburn make ocb switch for power controlling of lighting line switch sl.no. 14020 and id no bag/sw/ocb/550 volt/14 at bagdigi colliery of amal. joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Complete repairing and overhauling of 1 no. 200 amps 550 volt kilburn make ocb switch for power controlling of lighting line switch sl.no. 14020 and id no bag/sw/ocb/550 volt/14 at bagdigi colliery of amal. joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Read moreDismantling head gear structure at 6 pit lodna colliery of amal.joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Dismantling head gear structure at 6 pit lodna colliery of amal.joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Read moreComplete repairing and overhauling of ocb switch 2.2 kv 400 amps.make southern switch gear at bararee high school for power controlling of lighting transformer ( 2.2 kv/440 v) 200 kva at bararee colliery of amal.joyrampur colliery under lodna area.(
Complete repairing and overhauling of ocb switch 2.2 kv 400 amps.make southern switch gear at bararee high school for power controlling of lighting transformer ( 2.2 kv/440 v) 200 kva at bararee colliery of amal.joyrampur colliery under lodna area.(
Read moreComplete repairing of g.e.c. make ocb switch(local id.no. jl/sw/16) 11 kv 400 amp.controlling of power transformer 750 kva in 2 pit sub-station jealgora colliery of amal.joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Complete repairing of g.e.c. make ocb switch(local id.no. jl/sw/16) 11 kv 400 amp.controlling of power transformer 750 kva in 2 pit sub-station jealgora colliery of amal.joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Read moreComplete repairing and overhauling of 1 no. 250 amps 440volt kilburn make ocb switch sl. no.573 id no nt/st/ocb /440 v/31 for power controlling of officer colony lighting line switch at amal. nt-st-jg colliery under lodna area.
Complete repairing and overhauling of 1 no. 250 amps 440volt kilburn make ocb switch sl. no.573 id no nt/st/ocb /440 v/31 for power controlling of officer colony lighting line switch at amal. nt-st-jg colliery under lodna area.
Read moreChanging of gasket and studs of 2000 kva 11 kv/2.2 kva power transformer sl.no. 17035 and id.no.jeal/tr/2 mva/01 sub-station at jealgora colliery of amal.joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Changing of gasket and studs of 2000 kva 11 kv/2.2 kva power transformer sl.no. 17035 and id.no.jeal/tr/2 mva/01 sub-station at jealgora colliery of amal.joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Read moreRepairing of 1 no.(one) no.200 amps 550volt kilburm make sd-15 ocb switch sl.no. 14027 at bagdigi sub-station of amal.joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Repairing of 1 no.(one) no.200 amps 550volt kilburm make sd-15 ocb switch sl.no. 14027 at bagdigi sub-station of amal.joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Read moreRepairing of 01 (one) no. 200 amps 440 volt sd-15 type kilburn make ocb switch with busbar sl.no. 14018 local id-bccl/jg/sw/ocb/550 v/33 at durga mandir sub-station of amal.nt-st-jn colliery under lodna area.
Repairing of 01 (one) no. 200 amps 440 volt sd-15 type kilburn make ocb switch with busbar sl.no. 14018 local id-bccl/jg/sw/ocb/550 v/33 at durga mandir sub-station of amal.nt-st-jn colliery under lodna area.
Read moreof your Industry type