Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ro Water Plant Capacity 500 Lph
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4587408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA INTERNATIONAL | Make : AQUA INTERNATIONAL Model : AQUA-300LPH Title : 300 LPH RO PLANT | 06-02-2024 14:49:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HYDROFILTSEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aquaren Model : aquaren-500 Title : Membrane based reverse osmosis plant-IARMY | 13-02-2024 17:57:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEGEND WATER TECHNOLOGY | Make : STRUCTURE INDIA Model : BWRO 1000 Title : RO PLANT | 15-02-2024 16:33:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : PAVITRA Model : PVM VX 500 LPH Title : PAVITRA | 09-02-2024 17:10:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SANGAM ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER SPECIFICATION Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : RO WATER PLANT CAPACITY 500LPH | 15-02-2024 21:06:29 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S CHANDAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : RO WATER PLANT CAPACITY 500LPH Title : RO WATER PLANT CAPACITY 500LPH | 15-02-2024 10:03:46 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S S.S. ENTERPRISES & SERVICES | Make : unbrand Model : uv.ro Title : ELECTRIC WATER PURIFIER | 15-02-2024 12:28:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NAV PRODUCTS | Make : NAV Model : NAV IND 500 Title : NAV INDUSTRIAL RO PLANT FOR DRINKING PURPOSE | 15-02-2024 16:02:29 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RS Enterprises | Make : PAVITRA Model : PVM VX 500 LPH Title : PAVITRA | 09-02-2024 18:25:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | VARDHMAN AQUACOOL INTERNATIONAL | Make : PAVITRA Model : PVM VX 500 LPH Title : PAVITRA | 09-02-2024 16:10:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | Zakthi Creations | Make : ZAKTHI Model : ZAKTHI 500 LPH RO WATER PLANT Title : ZAKTHI 500 LPH RO WATER PLANT | 08-02-2024 13:16:41 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreInstallation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehuli tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Installation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehalla tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreRaising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Raising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreTransportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreof your Industry type