Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Tools And Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Defence Tools And Equipment, Including: 🦷 200128600100 Tooth ✂️ 200128600200 Side Cutter (Left Hand) ✂️ 200128600300 Side Cutter (Right Hand) 🍃 200332422300 Air Filter Bid Submission Deadline: 12/06/2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Tools, Equipment, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid, Tooth, Side Cutter, Air Filter| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200128600100 Tooth,200128600200 Side Cutter Lh,200128600300 Side Cutter Rh,200332422300 Air Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4970528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE ART EQUIPMENTS | - | 31-05-2024 13:29:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE ART EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : 200128600100 TOOTH,200128600200 SIDE CUTTER LH,200128600300 SIDE CUTTER RH,200332422300 AIR FILTER | 101475.00 | L1 |