Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tooth,Nut,Bolt,Hose,Gaiter,Cabin Mtg Pad,Seal Kit,Hand Brake Cly,Seal Kit Lateral Steering Cyl Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANNA TRADERS | - | 14-08-2024 11:16:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO | - | 15-08-2024 10:38:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S K TRADERS | - | 14-08-2024 13:53:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANNA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOOTH,NUT,BOLT,HOSE,GAITER,CABIN MTG PAD,SEAL KIT,HAND BRAKE CLY,SEAL KIT LATERAL STEERING CYL ASSY | 28902.74 | L1 |
| 2 | S K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOOTH,NUT,BOLT,HOSE,GAITER,CABIN MTG PAD,SEAL KIT,HAND BRAKE CLY,SEAL KIT LATERAL STEERING CYL ASSY | 30960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOOTH,NUT,BOLT,HOSE,GAITER,CABIN MTG PAD,SEAL KIT,HAND BRAKE CLY,SEAL KIT LATERAL STEERING CYL ASSY | 34900.00 | L3 |