Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uhd Smart Led Tv 70"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3833720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTRAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kodak Model : 75MT5044 Title : UHD Smart LED TV | 06-09-2023 15:31:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHALLA BOOKS & STATIONERY HOUSE | Make : SAMSUNG LED TV Model : SAMSUNG LED TV 70 INCH Title : SAMSUNG LED TV 70 INCH | 04-09-2023 00:22:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DELIGHT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : LLOYD Model : UHD SMART LED TV Title : UHD SMART LED TV | 06-09-2023 13:01:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBUS INFOCOM LIMITED | Make : GLOBUS Model : IMPACT 75-V5 Title : UHD Smart LED TV | 05-09-2023 16:57:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GURUNANAK ASSOCIATES | Make : SAMSUNG 70 INCH LED TV Model : SAMSUNG LED TV70 INCH UHD TV Title : SAMSUNG TV 70CU7700 | 03-09-2023 22:25:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KAPIL TRADERS | Make : SAMSUNG LED TV 70" Model : SAMSUNG TV 70 CU 7700 Title : SAMSUNG TV 70 CU 7700 | 03-09-2023 23:25:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gladwin Model : Gladwin Platinum Series - Android 11.0 Title : Interactive Panels | 04-09-2023 00:19:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRACHI ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : UHD SMART LED TV Title : UHD SMART LED TV | 06-09-2023 15:02:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUNANAK ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : UHD SMART LED TV 70" | 95500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAPIL TRADERS | Item Categories : UHD SMART LED TV 70" | 98500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHALLA BOOKS & STATIONERY HOUSE | Item Categories : UHD SMART LED TV 70" | 101500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBUS INFOCOM LIMITED | Item Categories : UHD SMART LED TV 70" | 118000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DELIGHT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : UHD SMART LED TV 70" | 125000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRACHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : UHD SMART LED TV 70" | 128000.00 | L6 |
Improvements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Improvements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreConstruction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Construction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Read moreConstruction of community hall dahuchak nagla gabda par in ward no. 70 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Construction of community hall dahuchak nagla gabda par in ward no. 70 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Read moreStrengthening of road (resurfacing of 30.00m wide road from charka golchakkar to smart work chauraha sector-94 and 124) noida
Strengthening of road (resurfacing of 30.00m wide road from charka golchakkar to smart work chauraha sector-94 and 124) noida
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProvision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Read moreSelection of concessionaire for operation, maintenance, commercial management & revenue enhancement of newly developed facilities at maurya lok complex, patna under patna smart city limited.
Selection of concessionaire for operation, maintenance, commercial management & revenue enhancement of newly developed facilities at maurya lok complex, patna under patna smart city limited.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreof your Industry type