Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diesel Driven Trailer Fire Pumps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3989761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAREL INDUSTRIES | Make : AAREL Model : TATA LPT Title : FIRE WATER BOUSER (Q3) | 30-09-2023 17:10:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | Make : ASHISH EMBER Model : AE-TFP-1800 Title : TRAILER FIRE PUMP | 02-10-2023 20:38:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FIREFLY FIREPUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Firefly Model : MFT-1800-D Title : Trailer Fire Pump | 03-10-2023 21:51:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GEETA ENTERPRISES | Make : GEETA ENTERPRISES Model : GE TFP 1800 Title : TRAILER FIRE PUMP | 30-09-2023 12:37:09 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HINDUSTHAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HTPL Model : HE-TFP-1800 Title : TRAILER FIRE PUMP | 30-09-2023 10:26:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | J.K. ENTERPRISES | Make : JKE TFP GRSE Model : JKE TFP GRSE Title : Diesel Driven Trailer Fire Pumps | 02-10-2023 23:08:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S. ELLAR STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : ELLAR Model : Diesel Driven Trailer Fire Pumps (Q3) Title : Diesel Driven Trailer Fire Pumps (Q3) BY ELLAR | 03-10-2023 11:36:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE Title : NEWAGE MAKE TRAILER FIRE PUMP 1800LPM | 01-10-2023 11:54:20 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | PAN INDIA FIRE PROTECTION | Make : GEETA ENTERPRISES Model : PIFP-TFP-1800D Title : TRAILER FIRE PUMP | 30-09-2023 21:02:14 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | ROHIT ENTERPRISES | Make : ROHIT Model : RE GARD Title : TRAILER FIRE PUMP | 02-10-2023 22:43:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS. | Make : AAAG Model : TRAILER MOUNTED FIRE PUMP HAVING 1800 LPM Title : TRAILER MOUNTED FIRE PUMP HAVING 1800 LPM | 03-10-2023 11:14:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | UNITED FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES | Make : USAFE Model : Diesel Driven Trailer Fire Pumps Title : USAFE DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN FIRE TRAILER PUMP | 28-09-2023 14:22:42 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreof your Industry type