Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Badminton Rocket,Yonex Badminton Rocket,Badminton Net,Badminton Shuttle Cock,Shuttle Cock
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3909222
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 03, 2023 22:59
End Date
Expired 13/09/2023

Expired 1087 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHUPAR VENTURES PVT.LTD - 05-09-2023 12:40:09 N/A Disqualified
2 GARIMA TRADERS - 12-09-2023 22:18:15 MSE Qualified
3 K B M ENTERPRISE - 12-09-2023 22:18:43 MSE Qualified
4 M/s Sunita Associates - 13-09-2023 16:40:48 N/A Disqualified
5 MITTAL GIFT HOUSE - 08-09-2023 16:07:35 N/A Disqualified
6 PROMISING TRAVEL AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-09-2023 22:06:05 N/A Disqualified
7 SM TRADE AND AGENCY - 12-09-2023 22:10:24 MSE Qualified
8 SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE - 09-09-2023 16:39:44 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SM TRADE AND AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Badminton Rocket,Yonex Badminton Rocket,Badminton Net,Badminton Shuttle Cock,Shuttle Cock 18000.00 L1
2 K B M ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Badminton Rocket,Yonex Badminton Rocket,Badminton Net,Badminton Shuttle Cock,Shuttle Cock 18835.00 L2
3 GARIMA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Badminton Rocket,Yonex Badminton Rocket,Badminton Net,Badminton Shuttle Cock,Shuttle Cock 19806.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise