Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr11924/230/01 Repair Of 02 Nos Mody Make Submersible Pumps Of Power House At Parbati Iii Power Station
|
| Description |
Repair Of 02 Nos Mody Make Submersible Pumps Of Power House At Parbati Iii Power Station
|
| Organisation | NHPC Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHPC_854574_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PR11924/230/01-Repair of 02 nos Mody make submersible pumps of Power House at Parbati III PS |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 17000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PARBATI III POWER STATION, BEHALI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=898481 |
| Start Date | March 27, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2025
Expired 467 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read morePr11924/134/1-painting of downstream slope of dam of parbati-iii power station
Painting of downstream slope of dam of parbati-iii power station
Read morePr11924/210 - construction of gate of adit-ii at salwad of parbati iii power station
Construction of gate of adit-ii at salwad of parbati-iii power station
Read morePr11924/225/01-repair of bottom shaft of generating unit no.03 of parbati-iii power station
Repair of bottom shaft of generating unit no 03 of parbati-iii power station
Read morePr11924/65/1-restoration of shed and duty room for stp in sapangini colony of parbati-iii power station
Restoration of shed and duty room for stp in sapangini colony of parbati-iii power station
Read moreSupply of new 02 nos. 75 h.p mody pumps
Supply of new 02 nos. 75 h.p mody pumps wpil jasco &#x0d willo mather and plate rockwell make pump with er&#x0d panel as well as other materials and replacement with bhr &#x0d 42 dewatering pump required for the dewatering system at&#x0d rps pipri, sonebhadra
Read morePr11924/06/1-restoration of existing damaged pwd road at left bank from behali to power house at parbati iii power station
Restoration of existing damaged pwd road at left bank from behali to power house at parbati iii power station
Read morePr11924/76/1- construction of access road and platform at switchyard for attending any fault in 400kv line in parbati iii power station
Construction of access road and platform at switchyard for attending any fault in 400kv line in parbati-iii power station
Read morePr11924/35-87/1- supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic water level recorder alongwith its annual maintenance at parbati-iii power station
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic water level recorder alongwith its annual maintenance at parbati-iii power station
Read moreof your Industry type