Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H1 8010 000147 Paint Rfu Enamel Post Office,H1 A 8010 007497 Paint Rfu Fin Sys Ena Br Spr Red Oxide
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4538312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUROLAC | - | 07-02-2024 10:38:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Manjari traders | - | 05-02-2024 12:45:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 16:16:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Vrinnda Enterprises | - | 06-02-2024 16:17:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manjari traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H1 8010-000147 PAINT RFU ENAMEL POST OFFICE,H1 A 8010-007497 PAINT RFU FIN SYS ENA BR SPR RED OXIDE | 63840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vrinnda Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H1 8010-000147 PAINT RFU ENAMEL POST OFFICE,H1 A 8010-007497 PAINT RFU FIN SYS ENA BR SPR RED OXIDE | 66430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H1 8010-000147 PAINT RFU ENAMEL POST OFFICE,H1 A 8010-007497 PAINT RFU FIN SYS ENA BR SPR RED OXIDE | 70260.00 | L3 |