Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Coriolis Mass Flow Meter 🔧 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A High Precision Coriolis Mass Flow Meter Made Of Ss316 With A 1 Inch Connection And Rated At 300#. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Petroleum Industry. Keywords: Mass Flow Meter, Coriolis, Ss316, 1 In, 300#, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Petroleum Industry Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mass Flow Meter, Coriolis, Ss316, 1 In, 300#
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4872271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
566400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kant Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE FLOWMETERS & INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFL Model : CORIOLSIS MASS FLOW METER Title : Coriolsis Mass Flow Meter | 20-04-2024 16:49:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Emerson Model : 2700R12DBIEZZZ Title : MICRO MOTION 2700 FIELD AND INTEGRAL-MOUNT MULTIVARIABLE FLOW AND DENSITY TRANSMITTER | 09-05-2024 15:31:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Endress Hauser India Model : 8FXBXX Title : Coriolis Mass Flowmeter Promass F | 10-05-2024 12:18:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KROHNE MARSHALL PVT LTD | Make : KROHNE Model : Optimass 1400 Title : Coriolis Mass Flowmeter | 03-05-2024 13:27:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Honeywell Model : Servo Gauge Title : Servo Gauge | 03-05-2024 10:24:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VSAN ELECTRICALS AND SENSORS | Make : VSAN SENSORS Model : VSAN-DMF-1-3A-A-B-40-A-N-F-F-A-A-A Title : CORIOLIS MASS FLOW METER | 28-04-2024 17:13:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MASS FLOW METER, CORIOLIS, SS316, 1IN, 300# | 566400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MASS FLOW METER, CORIOLIS, SS316, 1IN, 300# | 671338.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MASS FLOW METER, CORIOLIS, SS316, 1IN, 300# | 839470.33 | L3 |
| 4 | KROHNE MARSHALL PVT LTD | Item Categories : MASS FLOW METER, CORIOLIS, SS316, 1IN, 300# | 980000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICRO MOTION 2700 FIELD AND INTEGRAL-MOUNT MULTIVARIABLE FLOW AND DENSITY TRANSMITTER | Emerson | 2700R12DBIEZZZ | 1 | ₹ 566400.000 |