Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fireproof Safety Jacket,Manual Siren,Retro Reflective Micro Prismatic Safety Board 2 Ft By 2ft Astm
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6043516
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 11, 2025 00:21
End Date
Expired 20/03/2025

Expired 531 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ORIENT TRADING CO

Contract Value

1019539

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dheeraj Kumar Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 NIRMAL SALES CORPORATION - 17-03-2025 18:44:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 ORIENT TRADING CO - 12-03-2025 15:55:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 SHREEMA COMPUTERS - 14-03-2025 10:53:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ORIENT TRADING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Fireproof Safety Jacket,Manual Siren,Retro Reflective micro prismatic safety board 2 ft by 2ft ASTM 864016.10 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Fireproof Safety Jacket NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 184080.000
Manual Siren NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 75048.000
Retro Reflective micro prismatic safety board 2 ft by 2ft ASTM D4956 NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 109707.000
Retro Reflective micro prismatic safety board 3 ft by 4 ft ASTM D4956 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 75954.000
Retro Reflective micro prismatic safety board 4 ft by 5 ft ASTM D4956 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 126588.000
Fluroscent Tape 2 in by 50 mtr 4 roll Red and 4 roll Yellow NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 130272.000
Reflective Safety danger Board 3 Feet by 2 Feet ASTM D4956 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 126590.000
Retro Reflective path finder both side triangular shape metallic ASTM D4956 7 inch by 9 inch NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 191300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise