Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔗 Procurement Alert: Heat Shrink Cable Sleeves 🔗 The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Adhesive Type 40/12mm Diameter Heat Shrink Cable Sleeves. 🪟 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Essential Maritime Equipment. Keywords: Heat Shrink Cable Sleeves, Adhesive, 40/12mm, Procurement, Maritime Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adhessive Type 40/12 Mm Dia Heat Shrink Cable Sleeve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4879364 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WESTERN CABLEX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
38468
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Dhan Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO TRADING CORPORATION | Make : DIA HEAT SHRINK CABLE SLEEVE Model : ADHESSIVE TYPE 40/12 MM DIA HEAT SHRINK CABLE SLEE Title : ADHESSIVE TYPE 40/12 MM DIA HEAT SHRINK CABLE SLEEVE | 02-05-2024 12:16:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MELROY ENTERPRISES | Make : Gala Shrink Fit Model : GDW 39/13 Black Title : ADHESSIVE TYPE 40/12 MM DIA HEAT SHRINK CABLE SLEEVE | 22-04-2024 15:13:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HellermanTyton Model : Type:MA40-40/12, Art No:323-00106,Shrink cable sle Title : Type: MA40-40/12, Art No: 323-00106, Shrink cable sleeve | 02-05-2024 12:33:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : ADHESSIVE TYPE 40/12 MM DIA HEAT SHRINK CABLE SLEE Title : ADHESSIVE TYPE 40/12 MM DIA HEAT SHRINK CABLE SLEEVE ( Q3) | 02-05-2024 07:27:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | WESTERN CABLEX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WESTERN CABLEX Model : TSF 0 JOINTING KIT Title : TSF 0 JOINTING KIT | 02-05-2024 12:40:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WESTERN CABLEX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ADHESSIVE TYPE 40/12 MM DIA HEAT SHRINK CABLE SLEEVE | 32600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ADHESSIVE TYPE 40/12 MM DIA HEAT SHRINK CABLE SLEEVE | 167966.10 | L2 |
| 3 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ADHESSIVE TYPE 40/12 MM DIA HEAT SHRINK CABLE SLEEVE | 223220.34 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSF 0 JOINTING KIT | WESTERN CABLEX | TSF 0 JOINTING KIT | 200 | ₹ 38468.000 |