Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Cleaning Washing Of Linen Distribution Caretaker Gardening
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5222219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TAPAS KUMAR GHOSH
21386647
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANTAGE | 12-08-2024 01:41:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 19-08-2024 12:46:19 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMITAVA CONSTRUCTION CO | 20-08-2024 11:24:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 19-08-2024 10:09:50 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | CUSTODIAN CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-08-2024 15:20:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Dreamz India Hospitality | 09-08-2024 17:34:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Happy Sharma Contractor and Tour & Travels | 19-08-2024 23:54:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KAMAKHYA ENTERPRISE | 19-08-2024 17:48:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-08-2024 10:12:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S NARU GOPAL DAS | 20-08-2024 13:15:15 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S RANA SARKAR | 19-08-2024 19:42:28 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 19-08-2024 10:13:39 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 20-08-2024 15:30:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 19-08-2024 10:17:56 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHIVAM COMMUNICATIONS | 06-08-2024 15:54:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | Shree Gajanand India | 16-08-2024 16:13:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 19-08-2024 13:00:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 19-08-2024 10:08:58 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | TAPAS KUMAR GHOSH | 20-08-2024 13:23:29 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 19-08-2024 10:34:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-08-2024 10:11:01 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 19-08-2024 10:09:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAPAS KUMAR GHOSH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Cleaning Washing of Linen distribution Caretaker Gardening | 21386647.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMITAVA CONSTRUCTION CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Cleaning Washing of Linen distribution Caretaker Gardening | 21720483.85 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RANA SARKAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Cleaning Washing of Linen distribution Caretaker Gardening | 22814835.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAMAKHYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Cleaning Washing of Linen distribution Caretaker Gardening | 27420821.52 | L4 |
| 5 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Cleaning Washing of Linen distribution Caretaker Gardening | 28782533.85 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Cleaning Washing of Linen distribution Caretaker Gardening etc in Running Room at RPH PKR and KWAE for Three years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 21386647.000 |
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreCustom bid for services - housekeeping cleaning washing of linen & distribution caretaker subsidize
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping cleaning washing of linen distribution caretaker subsidized
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping cleaning washing of linen distribution caretaker subsidized
Read more
Custom bid for services - custom bid for services housekeeping cleaning washing of linen of orh in
Read more
Custom bid for services - management of nk running room, housekeeping, cleaning, linen washing wor
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping cleaning washing of linen of orh including landscaping gard
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of housekeeping cleaning washing of linen of orh srh inclu
Read more
of your Industry type