Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bone Wax,Catgut Chromic 1 Nw 4259 Round Body,Catgut Chromic 1.0 Nw 4242 Round Body,Catgut Chromic 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4196395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CYGNET MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED
449947.04
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQMEN MEDTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 17:35:12 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CYGNET MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-12-2023 10:12:43 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Fairdeal Surgicals - Rajkot | - | 30-11-2023 17:14:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | LIBRAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 14:15:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PARIDHI AGENCIES | - | 29-11-2023 10:17:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Pharmdeal | - | 30-11-2023 17:30:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | QUBIX MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-12-2023 09:06:30 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Shiva Medical Agencies | - | 30-11-2023 13:24:53 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUPER SURGMED PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-12-2023 07:03:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vicryl 2-0 Nw 2382 Round Body | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Vicryl Plus 1-0 2518 Round Body | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Ethilon 10-0 Nw 3314 6Mm Micropoint Round | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Bone Wax | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Vicryl 1.0 Nw 2534 Round Body | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 6720.000 |
| Vicryl 1 NW 2826 Reverse cutting | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Vicryl 1 NW 2421 Round Body | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 100800.000 |
| Prolene 4-0 ,1 point 5 Metric , 45 cm Reverse cutting 12 mm 3 BY 8 circle SN 879 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 672.000 |
| Mersilk 2.0 5065 Round Body | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Prolene 1 Nw 843 | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 2301.640 |
| PDS No. 7 Tapur Cut | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 25200.000 |
| Braided Synthetic Absorbable Polyglactin 910 suture with Antibacterial Triclosan coating size 1 40mm, 1 by 2 circle taper cut point, 90cm | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Vicryl 3.0 Nw 2437 Round Body | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 6720.000 |
| Vicryl 6.0 2831 Round Body | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Vicryl 6.0 Nw 2670 Cutting Needle | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| Vicryl 4.0 Nw 2304 Round Body | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3281.400 |
| Vicryl 1 Nw 2347 Round Body | NA | BOQ Item | 3612 | ₹ 202272.000 |
| Vicryl Plus 2-0 2404 Round Body | NA | BOQ Item | 132 | ₹ 7920.000 |
| Vicryl 3.0 Nw 2328 Round Body | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 6720.000 |
| Vicryl 2.0 2317 Rapid Round Body | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 16800.000 |
Bone wax,catgut chromic 1 nw 4259 round body,catgut chromic 1.0 nw 4242 round body,catgut chromic 2
Read more
Catgut chromic 1.0 nw 4242 round body,catgut chromic 2 nw4228 with needle,catgut chromic 2.0 nw 424
Read more
Suture catgut chromic 1/2 circle round body 45 mm - 76 cm (nw-4242 ep ) box of 12
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilk 4-0,,silk 6-0,,silk 8-0,,catgut 0,nw 4242,,catgut 1, nw,catgut 2-0,nw,catgut 3-0, nw,catgut 2-
Read more
Suture chromic catgut no.2 nw 4228 ep (1m) as per drg.no. nil specn: chromic catgut
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuture catgut chromic 1/2 circle round body 45 mm - 76 cm (nw-4242ep / sn 4249) pack of 12
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuture catgut chromic 1/2 circle round body 45 mm - 76 cm (nw-4242ep / sn 4249) pack of 12
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChromic catgut size 1 40 mm 1/2 circled round bodied heavy needle (pkt of 12) no.4259 ep
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more11306 - suture catgut chromic 1/2 circle round body 45 mm - 76 cm (nw-4242ep / sn 4249) pack of 12
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more11306 - suture catgut chromic 1/2 circle round body 45 mm - 76 cm (nw-4242ep / sn 4249) pack of 12
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type