Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Bridge Guard Rail Fittings 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fittings For Bridge Guard Rails On Psc (Pre Stressed Concrete) Sleeper Drg (Design Report Generation) No: 8672. The Procurement Will Be Managed By The Guwahati Division. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Participation. Keywords: Bridge Guard Rails, Fittings, Psc Sleeper, Drg No: 8672, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fittings For Bridge Guard Rails On Psc Sleeper Drg No: 8672.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106309965 |
|
Reference Number |
01235316 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106309965/viewNitPdf_4534922.pdf |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreFittings for guard rail of bridge approach psc sleeper.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDerailing switches for 60kg. rails on psc sleeper, drawing no. t-6068
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDerailing switches for 60kg. rails on psc sleeper, drawing no. t-6068
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of psc bridge wider sleeper for guard rail with rdso drg. no. t-8970.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of psc sleepers broad gauge, bridge guard rail sleeper, bridge approach sleepers and psc turn out sleepers
Procurement of psc sleepers broad gauge (pre-tension), bridge guard rail sleepers, bridge approach sleepers and psc turn out sleepers suitable for 25 tonne axle for voestalpine vaevkn design of turnout for dfccil ctp-12 project
Read moreProcurement of psc sleepers broad gauge, bridge guard rail sleeper, bridge approach sleepers and psc turn out sleepers
Procurement of psc sleepers broad gauge (pre-tension), bridge guard rail sleepers, bridge approach sleepers and psc turn out sleepers suitable for 25 tonne axle for voestalpine vaevkn design of turnout for dfccil ctp-12 project.
Read moreProcurement of psc sleepers broad gauge, bridge guard rail sleeper, bridge approach sleepers and psc turn out sleepers
Procurement of psc sleepers broad gauge (pre-tension), bridge guard rail sleepers, bridge approach sleepers and psc turn out sleepers suitable for 25 tonne axle for voestalpine vaevkn design of turnout for dfccil ctp-12 project
Read moreLevel crossing fittings on wider psc lsc sleeper, 60 kg t-8983
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type