Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Road Construction Project 🛣️ Rwd Ein C, A State Government And Ut Entity, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Road From Sangbaria Madhy Vidiylay To Panchyat Bhwan Via Magnwa Tola, Spanning A Total Length Of 4.850 Km In The Garhwal Region. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 12,21,000 Interested Bidders Must Review The Detailed Project Specifications And Submit Their Bids Accordingly, Ensuring Compliance With All Statutory Requirements And Adherence To The Highest Standards Of Construction Quality. Keywords: Road Construction, Infrastructure Project, Rwd Ein C, State Government And Ut, Garhwal, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd
Particulars Details
Title
Construction Of Road From Sangbaria Madhy Vidiylay To Panchyat Bhwan Via Magnwa Tola (L 4.850 Km.)
Description
Construction Of Road From Sangbaria Madhy Vidiylay To Panchyat Bhwan Via Magnwa Tola (L 4.850 Km.)
Organisation RWD EinC | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_RWD_84917_1
Reference
Number
RWD/GARHWA/66/2023-24
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 12.21 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place GARHWA
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=113906

Start Date April 10, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 24/04/2024

Expired 861 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.