Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Basket Ball Cosco,Football Cosco,Volleyball Cosco,Volleyball Net,Football Net,Badminton Net,Tt Bat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4089611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 20-10-2023 14:44:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jagdish parsad aggarwal and sons | - | 21-10-2023 19:50:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 20-10-2023 14:37:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shivam Traders | - | 21-10-2023 20:47:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Surya Sports & Stationeris | - | 15-10-2023 17:02:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BASKET BALL COSCO,FOOTBALL COSCO,VOLLEYBALL COSCO,VOLLEYBALL NET,FOOTBALL NET,BADMINTON NET,TT BAT | 55000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rising Sun Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BASKET BALL COSCO,FOOTBALL COSCO,VOLLEYBALL COSCO,VOLLEYBALL NET,FOOTBALL NET,BADMINTON NET,TT BAT | 58660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGGARWAL BROS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BASKET BALL COSCO,FOOTBALL COSCO,VOLLEYBALL COSCO,VOLLEYBALL NET,FOOTBALL NET,BADMINTON NET,TT BAT | 60880.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Jagdish parsad aggarwal and sons (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BASKET BALL COSCO,FOOTBALL COSCO,VOLLEYBALL COSCO,VOLLEYBALL NET,FOOTBALL NET,BADMINTON NET,TT BAT | 62660.00 | L4 |