Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Installation Work Of Mini High Mast 8 Meter Pole With Street Light 150 Watt
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3985754
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 20, 2023 19:48
End Date
Expired 30/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHAURYA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER

Contract Value

1866375

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepak Savita
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Arush Arav enterprises Make : NA Model : Installation work of Mini High Mast 8 Meter pole w Title : Installation work of Mini High Mast 8 Meter pole with Street light 150 watt 30-09-2023 08:36:30 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S SHAURYA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER Make : NA Model : Installation work of Mini High Mast 8 Meter pole w Title : Installation work of Mini High Mast 8 Meter pole with Street light 150 watt 30-09-2023 08:49:12 Offline upload Qualified
3 MAA GEETA CONSTRUCTIONS & SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : Installation work of Mini High Mast 8 Meter pole Title : Installation work of Mini High Mast 8 Meter pole with Street light 150 watt 29-09-2023 23:51:36 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHAURYA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER Item Categories : Installation work of Mini High Mast 8 Meter pole with Street light 150 watt 1866375.00 L1
2 Arush Arav enterprises Item Categories : Installation work of Mini High Mast 8 Meter pole with Street light 150 watt 1866825.00 L2
3 MAA GEETA CONSTRUCTIONS & SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Installation work of Mini High Mast 8 Meter pole with Street light 150 watt 1867350.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Installation work of Mini High Mast 8 Meter pole with Street light 150 watt NA Installation work of Mini High Mast 8 Meter pole w 75 ₹ 1866375.000