Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Boom Cylinder Escort Crane 6 Ton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHINAR GLOBAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : SERVICING OF TIL CRANE Title : SERVICING OF TIL CRANE | 06-09-2023 13:50:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GEMPROC INDIA | Make : NA Model : REPAIRING OF BOOM CYLINDER ESCORT CRANE 6TON Title : REPAIRING OF BOOM CYLINDER ESCORT CRANE 6TON | 03-09-2023 11:41:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Balaji Enterprises | Make : BALAJI Model : SERVICING OF ESCORT RT30 CRANE WITH SERVICING KIT Title : FILTER KIT | 13-09-2023 22:37:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RAKESH MOTOR STORE | Make : NA Model : ESCORT CRANE Title : ESCORT CRANE | 16-09-2023 09:25:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NANDA AUTO WORKS | Make : ESCORT CRANE Model : ESCORT CRANE 6 TON Title : ESCORT CRANE 6 TON | 16-09-2023 09:36:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANNA TRADERS | Make : REPAIR OF CRANE Model : Repair and Overhauling Service Title : Repair and Overhauling Service TIL CRANE; | 06-09-2023 14:35:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHALIMAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESCORTS KUBOTA LTD Model : ESCORTS CRANE REPAIR Title : CRANE REPAIR | 13-09-2023 15:07:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreProviding and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreRepairing of municipal community hall under sfc untied 725
Repairing of municipal community hall under sfc untied 725
Read moreRepairing work of processing building and godown in bhagalpur under bihar state seed corporation.
Repairing work of processing building and godown in bhagalpur under bihar state seed corporation.
Read moreRepairing work of processing building and godown in kudra (kaimur) under bihar state seed corporation.
Repairing work of processing building and godown in kudra (kaimur) under bihar state seed corporation.
Read moreof your Industry type