Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Audio Video System Amplifier Column Array Loudspeaker,Wireless Microphone System Handheld,Loudspea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of New and Renewable Energy | Ministry of New and Renewable Energy |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4025750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EVOLUTION INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3858748
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K Tamilselvi
Ministry:
Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy
Department:
Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy
Organisation:
National Institute Of Wind Energy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVOLUTION INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 09:53:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | nex gen it solutions and services | - | 26-10-2023 12:22:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ORIGIN TECHSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 15:50:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RESMAX POWER TECH | - | 26-10-2023 10:16:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVOLUTION INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Audio video System Amplifier Column Array Loudspeaker,Wireless Microphone System- Handheld,Loudspea | 3858748.00 | L1 |
| 2 | nex gen it solutions and services (MII) | Item Categories : Audio video System Amplifier Column Array Loudspeaker,Wireless Microphone System- Handheld,Loudspea | 4485585.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORIGIN TECHSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Audio video System Amplifier Column Array Loudspeaker,Wireless Microphone System- Handheld,Loudspea | 4529886.66 | L3 |
| 4 | RESMAX POWER TECH (MII) | Item Categories : Audio video System Amplifier Column Array Loudspeaker,Wireless Microphone System- Handheld,Loudspea | 4612776.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audio video System Amplifier Column Array Loudspeaker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 288982.000 |
| Wireless Microphone System- Handheld | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 99120.000 |
| LoudspeakerWireless Microphone System- Lavalier | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 130036.000 |
| High-performance modular Gooseneck Microphone with base | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 74340.000 |
| Digital Audio Smart Mixer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 109428.000 |
| Projector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1763200.000 |
| Projection Screen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 133623.000 |
| Professional Display | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 87040.000 |
| Wireless Presenter _Pointer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21476.000 |
| HDMI Analog HD Base T - Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 117410.000 |
| HDMI HD Base T Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55342.000 |
| 4K 60 HD Base T Transmitter Distribution Amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 208152.000 |
| HDMI HDBaseT Receiver | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 110684.000 |
| Video Conferencing Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300900.000 |
| Stage Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40415.000 |
| Cables - Connectors | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 171100.000 |
| Installation Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 147500.000 |