Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rewindiing Of Armature Assy 15 Kva Genr Set,Rewinding Of Rr Rotor Assy,Repair Of Main Coil Assy,Rep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4215605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2023 14:27:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY | - | 26-11-2023 14:10:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRADEEP ELECTRICALS | - | 24-11-2023 20:19:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR | - | 26-11-2023 14:18:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rewindiing of Armature Assy 15 KVA Genr Set,Rewinding of RR Rotor Assy,Repair of Main Coil Assy,Rep | 22302.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rewindiing of Armature Assy 15 KVA Genr Set,Rewinding of RR Rotor Assy,Repair of Main Coil Assy,Rep | 23071.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rewindiing of Armature Assy 15 KVA Genr Set,Rewinding of RR Rotor Assy,Repair of Main Coil Assy,Rep | 23702.00 | L3 |