Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Wheel Cone Mg,Spark Plug Mg,Wheel Nut Mg,Fuse Box Sumo,Front Hub Oil Seal Sumo,Front Wheel Bea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4651978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES | - | 26-02-2024 11:58:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMPION MOTOR STORES | - | 26-02-2024 12:08:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 12:37:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | - | 26-02-2024 12:14:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION MOTOR STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear wheel cone MG,Spark plug MG,Wheel nut MG,Fuse box Sumo,Front hub oil seal Sumo,Front wheel bea | 102655.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear wheel cone MG,Spark plug MG,Wheel nut MG,Fuse box Sumo,Front hub oil seal Sumo,Front wheel bea | 103835.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear wheel cone MG,Spark plug MG,Wheel nut MG,Fuse box Sumo,Front hub oil seal Sumo,Front wheel bea | 103836.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear wheel cone MG,Spark plug MG,Wheel nut MG,Fuse box Sumo,Front hub oil seal Sumo,Front wheel bea | 106080.00 | L4 |