Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Wanla Gonpa Road Upgrade Project 🛠️ The Public Works Department, State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Upgradation And Widening Of The Wanla Gonpa Road, Including The Installation Of A Crush Barrier, Located In Khaltsi. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1 Emd: Inr 819,360 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Road Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Bids Should Encompass Project Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The State Development Plan (Sdp) Guidelines. Keywords: Road Upgrade, Wanla Gonpa Road, Public Works Department, State Govt. And Ut, Crush Barrier, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission, Khaltsi| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation / Widening Of Wanla Gonpa Road With Crush Barrier.Under Sdp
|
| Description |
Upgradation / Widening Of Wanla Gonpa Road With Crush Barrier.Under Sdp
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_12886_1 |
|
Reference Number |
01 of R and B Khaltsi of 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1 |
| EMD | 8.19 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Khaltsi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tenders.ladakh.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=32413 |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreUpgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreUpgradation / widening of wanla gonpa road with crush barrier.under sdp
Upgradation / widening of wanla gonpa road with crush barrier.under sdp
Read moreImprovement / upgradation of link road to hot spring sheela wanla.(under sdp)
Improvement / upgradation of link road to hot spring sheela wanla.(under sdp)
Read moreSupply installation testing and commissioning for creation of substation along with laying of ht lt line wanla sharchoks lamayuru thang gonpa fotuksar gonpa yulchung gonpa and neraks gonpa on full turnkey basis under sdp 2024-25
Same as above
Read moreConstruction / upgradation / widening of road from nunnery school to khatsa gonpa tia with bt(providing and laying of bt at link road from khatsa gonpa to jambayang tia including parking). under distt. plan
Construction / upgradation / widening of road from nunnery school to khatsa gonpa tia with bt(providing and laying of bt at link road from khatsa gonpa to jambayang tia including parking). under distt. plan
Read moreRestroration and upgradation of link road to hemya gonpa
Restroration and upgradation of link road to hemya gonpa
Read moreof your Industry type