Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uc 45 Men Set Degchie 305 Mm,Basin Wash Aluminium,Bucket Plastic 13 Ltr,Bucket Ss 325 Mm,Container
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5405300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 686 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILITARY TRADERS | - | 18-10-2024 18:11:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PARKASH ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2024 12:27:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PARTAP TRADERS | - | 19-10-2024 08:47:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S D TRADERS | - | 18-10-2024 18:31:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARKASH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : UC 45 MEN SET DEGCHIE 305 MM,BASIN WASH ALUMINIUM,BUCKET PLASTIC 13 LTR,BUCKET SS 325 MM,CONTAINER | 1380272.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MILITARY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : UC 45 MEN SET DEGCHIE 305 MM,BASIN WASH ALUMINIUM,BUCKET PLASTIC 13 LTR,BUCKET SS 325 MM,CONTAINER | 1404011.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARTAP TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : UC 45 MEN SET DEGCHIE 305 MM,BASIN WASH ALUMINIUM,BUCKET PLASTIC 13 LTR,BUCKET SS 325 MM,CONTAINER | 1466526.00 | L3 |